Accident Summary Nr: 150882.015 - Employee is killed in bridge collapse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1630883.015 | 10/26/2022 | 237110 | Lehman Construction, Llc. |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on October 26, 2022, an employee and coworkers were pouring concrete for the deck of a bridge under construction when it collapsed. The employee was struck by bridge debris and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1630883.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |