Accident Summary Nr: 150867.015 - Employee Is Killed In Tractor Rollover On Farm

Accident Summary Nr: 150867.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 09/28/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1626102.01509/28/2022111998Wa317970702 - Firewater Ranches Partnership

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 28, 2022, an employee was operating a tractor while working alone on a farm. At some point, the tractor rolled over. A worker later discovered the employee killed by crushing injuries sustained in the rollover.

Keywords: Agriculture, Agriculture Machinery/Vehicle, Crushed, Crushing, Farm, Farm worker, Roll-Over, Tractor, Unwitnessed, Working Alone

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1626102.015 22 M Fatality Occupation not reported