Accident Summary Nr: 150866.015 - Employee suffers aneurism and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 150866.015 -- Report ID: 0552652 -- Event Date: 10/13/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1630705.01510/25/2022311919Uncle Ray'S Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on October 13, 2022, an employee was working at a snack food manufacturer when she suffered a brain aneurism and subsequently died.

Keywords: Aneurism, Brain, Medical Condition, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1630705.015 54 F Hospitalized injury