Accident Summary Nr: 150759.015 - Employee Is Killed By Unknown Causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1630143.015 | 10/24/2022 | 322211 | Ccl Specialty Cartons |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on October 21, 2022, an employee was working at a Fuji machine as an operator at a corrugated and solid fiber box manufacturing facility. The employee was found unresponsive by a coworker. The employee was killed by unknown causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1630143.015 | 41 | M | Fatality |