Accident Summary Nr: 150659.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck In Head By Boom And Bucket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1629513.015 | 10/19/2022 | 213112 | Hunt Energy Services | 
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 18, 2022, an employee was struck in the head by a boom and bucket while performing oil and gas support activities. The employee was killed by the head lacerations and fractures he incurred.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1629513.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | 