Accident Summary Nr: 150608.015 - Employee is killed when struck by hostler "yard dog" truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1629119.015 | 10/19/2022 | 484110 | Mcleod Express Llc |
Abstract: At 7:55 p.m. on October 17, 2022, an employee was on foot walking across the yard, when struck by a hostler "yard dog" truck. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1629119.015 | 47 | F | Fatality |