Accident Summary Nr: 150494.015 - Employee Is Killed By Cardiac Episode While Securing Debris
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1626853.015 | 09/30/2022 | 561790 | Florida Pool Concepts |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on September 28, 2022, an employee was cleaning up and securing a worksite where he was installing a pool. The employee was picking up any debris and loose material in preparation for Hurricane Ian. The employee was killed by a cardiac episode.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1626853.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |