Accident Summary Nr: 150485.015 - Employee is found dead inside vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 150485.015 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 10/13/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1628136.01510/14/2022561710Fox Pest Control Services

Abstract: At 1:05 p.m. on October 13, 2022, an employee was driving to a customer's residence. The employee called in and stated that the truck had a flat tire. A service manager found the employee dead inside the company vehicle.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1628136.015 28 M Fatality