Accident Summary Nr: 150447.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1627896.015 | 10/13/2022 | 623210 | Valley Residential Services Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on October 13, 2022, an employee sat in a chair after experiencing chest pain. The employee suffered a massive heart attack due to preexisting cardio/pulmonary conditions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1627896.015 | 38 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |