Accident Summary Nr: 150331.015 - Employee experiences carbon monoxide exposure while working
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515316.015 | 02/09/2021 | 2033 | 311421 | 111659 - Red Gold Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:37 p.m. on January 29, 2021, an employee was working at a medical company and believed she was exposed to carbon monoxide. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515316.015 | 1 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Environmental Science & Protection Techs, Including Health |