Accident Summary Nr: 150328.015 - Two employees are killed during trench collapse
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1608223.015 | 07/04/2022 | 236115 | Wa317969434 - Peacefield Construction Co |
Abstract: At 1:41 p.m. on July 4, 2022, two employees were performing sewer work at a residential home project, when the trench collapsed and they became trapped. Both employees were killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1608223.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
2 | 1608223.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |