Accident Summary Nr: 150312.015 - Employee is killed when caught between ground and vehicle ti

Accident Summary Nr: 150312.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 10/08/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1627065.01510/08/2022562111Graham Waste Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on October 8, 2022, an employee was directing traffic for waste containers, when he was caught between a tire and the ground. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Motor Vehicle, Tire

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1627065.015 57 M Fatality