Accident Summary Nr: 150310.015 - Employee falls through roof skylight, incurs multiple injuri
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1625570.015 | 09/30/2022 | 1799 | 562910 | 152893 - Blusky Restoration Contractors, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on September 29, 2022, an employee was on the roof at a customer construction site when he fell through a skylight. The employee was transported to the hospital with head and other injuries, where he died at 5:00 p.m.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625570.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |