Accident Summary Nr: 150289.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between truck and dumpster

Accident Summary Nr: 150289.015 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 10/06/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1626784.01510/06/2022339950Sign Pro, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on October 6, 2022, an employee was walking to the back of a truck to check and see if the load was secure. The truck rolled back, pinning the employee between the truck and a dumpster. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Pinned, Struck By, Truck Driver

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1626784.015 52 M Fatality Installers And Repairers