Accident Summary Nr: 150281.015 - Employee is shot and killed on sidewalk outside of work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1626825.015 | 09/15/2022 | 238210 | Thanasi Electrical, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:56 a.m. on September 14, 2022, an employee was on his lunch break on the sidewalk in front of the worksite when he was shot multiple times by a drive-by gunman. The employee died from his wounds.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1626825.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Electricians |