Accident Summary Nr: 150265.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1626736.015 | 10/06/2022 | 561730 | J.H. Heath Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 4, 2022, an employee was cutting limbs from a tree. The employee fell to the ground approximately 20 feet. The employee sustained multiple rib fractures and a sternal fracture and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1626736.015 | 40 | M | Fatality |