Accident Summary Nr: 150261.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1626647.015 | 09/30/2022 | 1742 | 238310 | 152903 - Kanguro Drywall Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on September 29, 2022, an employee of a drywall and painting company was working on top of a scaffold when he fell less than 6 feet to the floor. The employee was found face down on the floor by another contractor. The employee suffered facial trauma and was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1626647.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |