Accident Summary Nr: 150239.015 - Employee is killed in fall from elevation while window washi
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1626478.015 | 10/05/2022 | 561720 | Kevin Gaeta |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 5, 2022, an employee was in the process of cleaning the windows from the inside tubular frame work that supports the windows of the inside pavilion. The employee fell from the tubular framework from a height of approximately 60 feet to the floor below. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1626478.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |