Accident Summary Nr: 150181.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1601386.015 | 06/07/2022 | 531311 | Wa317969120 - Delta Management Co Llc |
Abstract: At 2:55 p.m. on May 31, 2022, an employee was constructing a leading edge of a r oof when he miss-stepped and fell about 20 feet onto sand. Employee was taken t o the hospital, where he died from his injuries on June 6, 2022.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1601386.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |