Accident Summary Nr: 150179.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1626073.015 | 08/03/2022 | 7549 | 488410 | 317731074 - Walter Frank Hughes |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on July 29, 2022, an employee was struck and killed by a vehicle while retrieving a vehicle from the side of the road.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1626073.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |