Accident Summary Nr: 150115.015 - Employee dies after experiencing medical event while driving
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1625043.015 | 09/02/2022 | 541614 | Titan Trans Logistics |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on September 2, 2022, an employee was picking up a trailer form a freight forwarding facility when he experienced a medical event. The employee struck a parked trailer and was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625043.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |