Accident Summary Nr: 150112.015 - Employee is found unconscious from medical issue, later dies

Accident Summary Nr: 150112.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 09/29/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1625608.01509/30/2022561910Taylor Communications Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on September 29, 2022, an employee who worked for a packaging and labeling service had been conducting normal job duties. The employee was found unconscious in the wash out area and was found to have experienced a brain hemorrage. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he later died.

Keywords: Brain, Head, Hemorrhage, Loss of consciousness, Material Handling, Medical Condition, Medical History, Unconsciousness, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1625608.015 50 M Fatality