Accident Summary Nr: 150105.015 - Employee is killed when struck by truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1625575.015 | 09/29/2022 | 4731 | 541614 | 65461 - Gxo Logistics Worldwide Llc |
Abstract: On September 28, 2022, an employee was struck by a third party truck driver while removing a glad lock from a container. The employee incurred crushing injuries and was killed. No other details are included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625575.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |