Accident Summary Nr: 150067.015 - Employee is struck and killed by vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1625376.015 | 09/29/2022 | 1611 | 237310 | 65455 - George B Stone Co Llc |
Abstract: At 4:52 p.m. on September 29, 2022, an employee was flagging traffic as work was being conducted on a guard rail system when he stopped south bound traffic but a vehicle failed to stop and struck him. The employee died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625376.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |