Accident Summary Nr: 149936.015 - Employee is killed in fall from aerial lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1623964.015 | 09/22/2022 | 484220 | Hailey'S Hauling Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on September 21, 2022, an employee was attempting to load a 135-foot aerial lift onto a flatbed trailer when he fell from bucket of the lift and hit his head on the pavement. The employee died from his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1623964.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |