Accident Summary Nr: 149877.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1606916.015 | 07/06/2022 | 561599 | Aaa Club Alliance Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on July 5, 2022, Employee #1 was fueling a disabled vehicle on the median shoulder of the highway. A passing motor vehicle struck Employee #1. Employee #1 was killed and sustained multiple injuries, including but not limited to head and body trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1606916.015 | 69 | M | Fatality |