Accident Summary Nr: 149864.015 - Employee is killed in fall from cell tower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1623894.015 | 09/04/2022 | 541990 | Luminna Ti Workforce Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on September 2, 2022, an employee was tasked with preconstruction setup of a cell tower site when he fell from the cell tower approximately 230 feet and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1623894.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Telecomm: Equipment Install/Repair, Not Line Installer |