Accident Summary Nr: 149863.015 - Employee Is Killed By Blunt Force Injuries When Struck By Mo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1623893.015 | 09/14/2022 | 237310 | Yorktown Town Highway |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 14, 2022, an employee was digging a trench during construction activities along a roadway. A motor vehicle entered the work area and struck the employee who was killed by blunt force trauma injuries sustained during the impact.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1623893.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |