Accident Summary Nr: 149862.015 - Employee Is Killed By Blunt Force Trauma To Head In Fall Fro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1623229.015 | 09/19/2022 | 238160 | Costa Management Services Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on September 14, 2022, an employee was repairing a roof on a one story structure. The employee fell from the roof and was killed by blunt force injuries to the head.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1623229.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |