Accident Summary Nr: 149856.015 - Employee is killed in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1623834.015 | 09/22/2022 | 561730 | Joseph Christman'S West Coast Tree Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 1, 2022, an employee was trimming a tree at a residential property when he fell from the tree approximately 20 feet. The employee suffered multiple fractures and internal bleeding and died due to his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1623834.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |