Accident Summary Nr: 149831.015 - Employee is killed when struck by passing vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1623619.015 | 09/21/2022 | 423810 | H&E Equipment Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on September 21, 2022, an employee was loading a JLG scissor lift onto a truck bed when he was struck by a passing car and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1623619.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |