Accident Summary Nr: 149823.015 - Employee suffers medical event and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 149823.015 -- Report ID: 0355121 -- Event Date: 08/30/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1618183.01508/31/2022722511Panera, Llc

Abstract: At 9:55 a.m. on August 30, 2022, an employee was sitting in a chair at the cash register of a take out restaurant when she was found unresponsive on the floor by a coworker. The employee suffered a medical event and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cashier, Medical Condition, Restaurant, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1618183.015 60 F Fatality