Accident Summary Nr: 149777.015 - Employee is electrocuted when contacting power line

Accident Summary Nr: 149777.015 -- Report ID: 0355114 -- Event Date: 09/19/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1623233.01509/19/2022517311Coxcom Llc

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on September 19, 2022, an employee was booming up in a bucket truck when he contacted an energized overhead high voltage power line and was electrocuted.

Keywords: Boom Truck, Bucket , Contact, Electrocuted, Lift Bucket, Overhead Power Line, Power Lines

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1623233.015 48 M Fatality Telecomm: Line Installers And Repairers