Accident Summary Nr: 149757.015 - Employee is killed when struck by dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 149757.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 09/16/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1622977.01509/16/2022561990Precise Traffic Control Llc

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on September 16, 2022, an employee was directing traffic when he was struck and run over by a dump truck. The employee died due to crushing injuries to his torso.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Crushed, Crushing, Dump Truck, Run Over, Struck By, Torso, Traffic Control

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1622977.015 48 M Fatality