Accident Summary Nr: 149748.015 - Employee Is Killed When Forklift Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1603241.015 | 06/16/2022 | 321214 | Fcx2022xt3633x0046 - United Southwest Components Llc |
Abstract: At 11:22 a.m. on June 16, 2022, an employee was driving forklift when he hit a b ollard and the forklift rolled over. The employee's head was crushed by the prot ective structure of the forklift, and he subsequently died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1603241.015 | 25 | F | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Skidsteer/Bobcat |