Accident Summary Nr: 149714.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Forklift Attachmen
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1622489.015 | 09/13/2022 | 484220 | El Coyol Trucking Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on September 13, 2022, an employee was spotting for a powered indus trial truck that a coworker was operating. As the coworker backed the truck, the attachment slid off the forks and landed on the employee. The employee was crus hed and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1622489.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |