Accident Summary Nr: 149706.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1622420.015 | 09/15/2022 | 312111 | G&J Pepsi-Cola Bottlers Inc |
Abstract: At 5:49 p.m. on September 15, 2022, an employee was parked at a gas station wher e she had just made a delivery and she was attempting to cross the state route w ith two rolling carts of product to deliver to the gas station across the street when she was struck by a motor vehicle travelling westbound. The employee suffe red blunt force trauma to the head and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1622420.015 | 33 | F | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |