Accident Summary Nr: 149702.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1622340.015 | 09/14/2022 | 0751 | 115210 | 152762 - Poultry Labor Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:10 p.m. on Tuesday, September 13, 2022, an employee was catching chickens o n the chicken grange when he walked in front of a moving forklift. The employee was struck and run over by the forklift and died due to his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1622340.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |