Accident Summary Nr: 149648.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Gate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1621875.015 | 09/13/2022 | 493110 | Excellent Group Inc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 6, 2022, an employee was opening a horizontal sliding gate when the gate fell on him causing him to fall an hit his head on the cemen t floor. Employee was taken to the hospital, where he died due to his head injur ies.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1621875.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |