Accident Summary Nr: 149647.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1621854.015 | 09/14/2022 | 561730 | Al The Tree Pal |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on September 10, 2022, an employee was felling a tree when the anc hor point of his tree climbing system gave way and he fell. The employee died du e to blunt force trauma from the impact with the ground.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1621854.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |