Accident Summary Nr: 149644.015 - Employee is electrocuted while installing washing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1621831.015 | 09/13/2022 | 721110 | Arian Lodging Llc |
Abstract: At 10:23 a.m. on September 12, 2022, an employee was installing a washing machine inside the laundry room of a hotel. While looking for a part that needed to be replaced, the employee's hand accidentally touched a live electrical part and he was electrocuted and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1621831.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |