Accident Summary Nr: 149601.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Material Falling From Trai
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1621544.015 | 09/13/2022 | 484121 | M-10 Trucking & Logistics |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on August 5, 2022, an employee was hooking up a truck to a flatbed trailer. The wood material on the trailer rolled over the flatbed and onto the e mployee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1621544.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer | |
2 | 1621544.015 | 31 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |