Accident Summary Nr: 149578.015 - Employee is killed in fall while installing moisture barrier
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1621404.015 | 09/08/2022 | 1761 | 238160 | 75509 - Roofing Sanchez Llc |
Abstract: On September 5, 2022, an employee was installing moisture barrier to a residential roof. While working on the roof, the employee slipped and fell. The employee died due to his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1621404.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |