Accident Summary Nr: 149568.015 - Employee is killed in fall and hits head on floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1621378.015 | 07/15/2022 | 238990 | Tzitzio Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on July 11, 2022, an employee was standing at a window opening, when he fell backward hitting his head on the floor. The employee was killed due to head trauma.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1621378.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: 4 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |