Accident Summary Nr: 149555.015 - Employee Is Killed By Possible Natural Causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1617552.015 | 08/23/2022 | 561730 | Urban Habitat, Llc. |
Abstract: At 12:06 p.m. on August 23, 2022, an employee was planting trees when he suddenly collapsed. The employee was killed due to possible natural causes. The incident occurred on tribal lands.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1617552.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |