Accident Summary Nr: 149541.015 - Employee Is Killed By Possible Heart Attack or Heat Exhausti

Accident Summary Nr: 149541.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 08/22/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1621154.01509/09/2022488190Alliance Ground International, Llc

Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 22, 2022, an employee was talking with another employee while working outside performing support activities for air transportation. The employee fell backward and struck his head against the concrete ground. The employee was killed due to possible heart attack or heat exhaustion.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Head, Heart Attack, Heat, Heat Exhaustion, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1621154.015 54 M Fatality