Accident Summary Nr: 149541.015 - Employee Is Killed By Possible Heart Attack or Heat Exhausti
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1621154.015 | 09/09/2022 | 488190 | Alliance Ground International, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on August 22, 2022, an employee was talking with another employee while working outside performing support activities for air transportation. The employee fell backward and struck his head against the concrete ground. The employee was killed due to possible heart attack or heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1621154.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |