Accident Summary Nr: 149492.015 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Under Motor Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1620032.015 | 09/07/2022 | 423740 | Peak Thermo King |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on September 6, 2022, an employee was conducting maintenance and repair work underneath a motor vehicle. The vehicle rolled into the employee and trapped him between the wheel and the driveway. The employee was killed by crushing injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1620032.015 | 33 | M | Fatality |