Accident Summary Nr: 149481.015 - Employee dies from cardiovascular and respiratory system fai

Accident Summary Nr: 149481.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 09/06/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1620520.01509/08/2022421348423065356 - Midwest Logistics Systems Ltd Co

Abstract: On September 6, 2022, an employee was found in a truck with an engine running. The employee died as a result of cardiovascular and respiratory system failure.

Keywords: Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Respiratory

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1620520.015 55 M Fatality Occupation not reported