Accident Summary Nr: 149481.015 - Employee dies from cardiovascular and respiratory system fai
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1620520.015 | 09/08/2022 | 4213 | 484230 | 65356 - Midwest Logistics Systems Ltd Co |
Abstract: On September 6, 2022, an employee was found in a truck with an engine running. The employee died as a result of cardiovascular and respiratory system failure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1620520.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |