Accident Summary Nr: 149471.015 - Employee is electrocuted by bakery oven
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1620434.015 | 08/29/2022 | 311812 | B-Twins Bakery Corp |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on August 25, 2022, an employee was using the oven. As the employee attempted to change the oven's temperature, he was electrocuted after touching a switch. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1620434.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Bakers |