Accident Summary Nr: 149394.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 149394.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 09/01/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1619710.01509/03/2022561730Future Landscape Service

Abstract: On September 1, 2022, an employee was collecting landscaping debris that were leaf-blown by his two coworkers. After approximately one hour at the site, the employee was observed slumped over near a work truck. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he died from cardiac arrest due to an unspecified cause.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Landscaper, Landscaping

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1619710.015 47 M Fatality